Is Mexican Original Receta de Oro White Pressed Flour Tortilla, 6 inch -- 1 each. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- monocalcium phosphate
- enzyme
- dextrose
- enzyme blend
- +1 more
monocalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Bleached Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Blend of Vegetable Oils (Soybean Oil and Hydrogenated Cottonseed Oil), Contains 2% or less of the following: Leavening (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Corn Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate), Salt, Tortilla Premix [Mono-and Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Dextrose, Cellulose Gum, Enzyme Blend (Salt, Wheat Starch, Enzyme(s)], Sugar, Calcium Propionate (preservative), Vital Wheat Gluten, Fumaric Acid, Potassium Sorbate (preservative).
Check Mexican Original Receta de Oro White Pressed Flour Tortilla, 6 inch -- 1 each. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mexican Original Receta de Oro White Pressed Flour Tortilla, 6 inch -- 1 each. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mexican Original Receta de Oro White Pressed Flour Tortilla, 6 inch -- 1 each. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Sheet


