Is MEXICAN STREET CORN ON THE COB WITH RED ONION AND BUTTER GRILLER, MEXICAN STREET CORN Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- cream
- butter
- chili cilantro lime butter
- cheese cultures
- feta cheese
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CORN, SLICED RED ONION, CHILI CILANTRO LIME BUTTER (BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], CANOLA OIL, MAYONNAISE [SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, EGGS, EGG YOLKS, VINEGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SUGAR, SALT, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA AS A PRESERVATIVE], DRIED GARLIC, DRIED ONIONS, SPICE, NATURAL FLAVOR, FETA CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], POWDERED CELLULOSE [TO PREVENT CAKING], NATAMYCIN [TO PROTECT FLAVOR], CILANTRO, SALT, CHILI POWDER, CAYENNE POWDER, BLACK PEPPER, LIME POWDER, GRANULATED GARLIC, CRUSHED RED PEPPER, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH).
Check MEXICAN STREET CORN ON THE COB WITH RED ONION AND BUTTER GRILLER, MEXICAN STREET CORN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEXICAN STREET CORN ON THE COB WITH RED ONION AND BUTTER GRILLER, MEXICAN STREET CORN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
LOADED BAKED MASHED POTATOES WITH SOUR CREAM, CHEESES, ONION & CHIVES WITH THE TASTE OF BUTTER & BACON, LOADED BAKED
MEXICAN CASSEROLE TOPPED WITH ENCHILADA SAUCE AND CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC CORN AND BEANS BOWLS, MEXICAN CASSEROLE
VEGETABLE FRIED RICE SEASONED LONG GRAIN RICE WITH EDAMAME, CARROT, ONION, RED BELL PEPPER AND EGG SIDE DISH, VEGETABLE FRIED RICE
SOUTHWEST STYLE A BLEND OF BLACK BEANS, CORN, LENTILS, WHOLE GRAINS, RED BELL PEPPERS AND LENTIL ZUCCHINI ORZO PASTA WITH A ZESTY SAUCE POWER BLEND, SOUTHWEST STYLE
STREET CORN DIP WITH ROASTED CORN, JALAPENO PEPPERS, AND COTIJA CHEESE, STREET CORN
About this product
Vegetable · Whole


