No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Is MEXICAN STYLE BEEF MAC'N CHEESE, MEXICAN STYLE Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Enriched Pasta (Water, Semolina (Wheat), Egg Whites, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Cooked Beef, Cheddar Club Cheese (Cheddar Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Salt, Annatto (Color)), Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (Vegetable Color)), Onion, Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Citric Acid), Contains 2% Or Less: Milk (Vitamin D3 Added), Nonfat Dry Milk, Green Chili Peppers (Green Chili Peppers, Salt, Citric Acid), Monterey Jack Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Mozzarella Cheese (Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Rice Starch, Sodium Citrate Dihydrate, Jalapeno Peppers (Jalapeno Peppers, Salt, Acetic Acid, Calcium Chloride), Garlic (Garlic, Water), Spices, Salt, Chili Powder (Chili Pepper, Salt, Red Pepper, Oregano, Cumin, Garlic), Flavor (Contains Maltodextrin)

Check MEXICAN STYLE BEEF MAC'N CHEESE, MEXICAN STYLE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MEXICAN STYLE BEEF MAC'N CHEESE, MEXICAN STYLE is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySpicy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
LunchOn The Go