Is Woolworths Mexican Style Rice 250g Wheat Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is Wheat free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Rice (78%) (Water, Long Grain Rice), Tomato (6%), Red Beans (5%), Onion, Vegetable Oil, Capsicum (2.5%), Pickled Jalapenos (0.9%), Sugar, Salt, Garlic, Spices

Check Woolworths Mexican Style Rice 250g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Woolworths Mexican Style Rice 250g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Rice · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySpicyTangy
Texture
SoftChunky
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepLunch
Wheat Free? Woolworths Mexican Style Rice 250g | Spoonful