Is Meyer Lemon Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PASTEURIZED MILK, SUGAR, WATER, CREAM, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, MEYER LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, TURMERIC (COLOR), SODIUM CITRATE, LIVE AND ACTIVE CULTURES (BIFIDOBACTERIUM LACTIS, LACTOBACILLUS ACIDOPHILUS, L. BULGARICUS, L. PARACASEL, STREPTOCOCCUS THERMOPHILUS)

Check Meyer Lemon against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Fruit · Whole

Flavor
CitrusSweetTart
Texture
Juicy
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingMeal PrepSnacking