Is Mezete Fire Roasted Red Pepper Hummus With Breadsticks on the Go, Fire Roasted Red Pepper Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- bread sticks wheat flour
bread sticks wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
HUMMUS INGREDIENTS: COOKED CHICKPEAS (WATER, CHICKPEAS), TAHINI (SESAME PASTE), WATER, ROASTED RED PEPPER, SALT, TOMATO PASTE, SWEET PEPPER, GARLIC, CORIANDER, CUMIN, PAPRIKA, THYME, BLACK PEPPER, BASIL, CITRIC ACID (FOR FLAVOR). BREAD STICKS INGREDIENTS: WHEAT FLOUR, NON-HYDROGENATED CANOLA OIL, WATER, YEAST, SALT, ROSEMARY.
Check Mezete Fire Roasted Red Pepper Hummus With Breadsticks on the Go, Fire Roasted Red Pepper against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mezete Fire Roasted Red Pepper Hummus With Breadsticks on the Go, Fire Roasted Red Pepper in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Pacific Foods Organic Soup Gluten Free Roasted Red Pepper and Tomato -- 32 fl oz
Rao's Homemade Arrabbiata Sauce | 24 oz | Spicy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Italian Tomatoes & Crushed Red Pepper
CRISPY SEASONED POTATO PUFFS WITH ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER, CRISPY SEASONED, ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER
ROASTED SEA SALT & BLACK PEPPER POTATOES WITH BABY RED, YELLOW, & PURPLE POTATOES, ROASTED SEA SALT & BLACK PEPPER POTATOES
About this product
Dip · Spreadable, Stick


