Is Mezete Velvety Smooth Zesty Mixed Herbs Gourmet Hummus Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COOKED CHICKPEAS (WATER, CHICKPEAS), TAHINI (SESAME PASTE), WATER, SWEET GREEN PEPPER, GREEN CHILI, LEMON, SALT, MIX OF NATURAL HERBS: THYME, CORIANDER, CUMIN, ROSEMARY, GARLIC, MINT, CITRIC ACID (FOR FLAVOR).

Check Mezete Velvety Smooth Zesty Mixed Herbs Gourmet Hummus against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickyCitrusHerbaceousSavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSnackingSide Dish
Wheat Free? Mezete Velvety Smooth Zesty Mixed Herbs Gourmet Hummus | Spoonful