Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Mezzetta Peppers Jalapeno Deli-Sliced Tamed - 32 Oz Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Jalapeno Peppers, Water, Distilled Vinegar, Sea Salt, Calcium Chloride, Natural Flavor, Turmeric, Sodium Metabisulfite (Added as a Color Stabilizer).

Check Mezzetta Peppers Jalapeno Deli-Sliced Tamed - 32 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mezzetta Peppers Jalapeno Deli-Sliced Tamed - 32 Oz is available at 2 retailers

VonsSafeway

About this product

Vegetable · Slice

Flavor
SpicyTangySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladGarnishingTopping
Peanut Free? Mezzetta Peppers Jalapeno Deli-Sliced Tamed - 32 Oz | Spoonful