Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is Michaels of Brooklyn Puttanesca Sauce, 32 oz, (Pack of 6) Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mported Italian Tomatoes, Olive Oil, Garlic, Olives, Capers Anchovies, Parsley, Basil, Red Pepper, Spices, Nothing Else

Check Michaels of Brooklyn Puttanesca Sauce, 32 oz, (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Michaels of Brooklyn Puttanesca Sauce, 32 oz, (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Pasta Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
GarlickySavorySaltyPeppery
Texture
ChunkyOily
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepToppingGarnishing
Lactose Free? Michaels of Brooklyn Puttanesca Sauce, 32 oz, (Pack of 6) | Spoonful