Is MICROWAVEABLE PESTO CHICKEN WITH ROMANO CHEESE CAVATAPPI PASTA, GRILLED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN AND TOMATO SAUCE TOPPED WITH PESTO & ROMANO CHEESE., PESTO CHICKEN Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • durum semolina

durum semolina

Dietitian note

Durum wheat, also called pasta wheat, is used to make a variety of pasta and cereal products.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOMATOES (TOMATOES, SALT, FRESH BASIL), GRILLED CHICKEN STRIPS (CHICKEN WHITE MEAT, WATER, CORN STARCH, SALT), WATER, PASTA (DURUM SEMOLINA), BASIL PESTO (BASIL, CANOLA OIL, WATER, PARMESAN CHEESE [PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES], GRANULATED GARLIC, SALT), ROMANO CHEESE (PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), ONIONS, SOY OIL, SPICES, GARLIC, OLIVE OIL, SALT.

Check MICROWAVEABLE PESTO CHICKEN WITH ROMANO CHEESE CAVATAPPI PASTA, GRILLED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN AND TOMATO SAUCE TOPPED WITH PESTO & ROMANO CHEESE., PESTO CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavoryUmami
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepOn The Go
Wheat Free? MICROWAVEABLE PESTO CHICKEN WITH ROMANO CHEESE CAVATAPPI PASTA, GRILLED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN AND TOMATO SAUCE TOPPED WITH PESTO & ROMANO CHEESE., PESTO CHICKEN | Spoonful