Is Miesfeld's Original Pork Rub Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, salt chili powder (chili pepper, spices, salt, garlic powder, mustard seed), spices, dehydrated garlic, not more than 2% silicon dioxide added to prevent caking.

Check Miesfeld's Original Pork Rub against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
SavorySaltySpicyGarlicky
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
GrillingCookingMeal Prep