Is Miesfeld's Original Pork Rub Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, salt chili powder (chili pepper, spices, salt, garlic powder, mustard seed), spices, dehydrated garlic, not more than 2% silicon dioxide added to prevent caking.

Check Miesfeld's Original Pork Rub against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
SavorySaltySpicyGarlicky
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
GrillingCookingMeal Prep