Is Milani Stay Put Eyeliner, Liquid, 17Hr Wear, Black Matte 01 Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- ci 77491
- ci 77492
- butylene glycol
ci 77491
Dietitian noteSorbitan monostearate (e491) is an emulsifier that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water (Aqua), Alcohol Denat., Styrene/ Acrylates/Ammonium Methacrylate Copolymer, Propanediol, Butylene Glycol, Sodium Polymethacrylate, Sorbitol, Silica, Polymethyl Methacrylate, C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate, Ethylhexylglycerin, Sodium Laureth-12 Sulfate, Xanthan Gum, Triethanolamine, Ammonium Hydroxide, Tocopherol, Phenoxyethanol. +/- May Contain: Ultramarines (CI 77007), Ferric Ammonium Ferrocyanide (CI 77510), Titanium Dioxide (CI 77891), Iron Oxides (CI 77491, CI 77492, CI 77499).
Check Milani Stay Put Eyeliner, Liquid, 17Hr Wear, Black Matte 01 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Milani Stay Put Eyeliner, Liquid, 17Hr Wear, Black Matte 01 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Milani Stay Put Eyeliner, Liquid, 17Hr Wear, Black Matte 01 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


