Is Milbona Split Pot Crunch Yogurts - 3x Banana Chocolate Flakes, 3x Vanilla Chocolate Balls Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- milk chocolate coated cereal flakes
- sweet whey powder
- whey powder
- lactose
- whole milk powder
- milk
- lecithins
- yogurt
- banana flavoured yogurt
- calcium carbonate
- +1 more
milk chocolate coated cereal flakes
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vanilla Flavour Choco Balls: Vanilla Flavour Yogurt (92%) (Yogurt (Milk), Sugar, Water, Modified Maize Starch, Flavourings (Contain Milk), Stabiliser: Pectins; Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid; Colour: Carotenes), Milk And White Chocolate Coated Cereal Balls (8%) (Sugar, Cocoa Butter*, Rice Flour, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass*, Wheat Flour, Wholemeal Wheat Flour, Lactose (Milk), Wheat Bran, Glazing Agent: Gum Arabic; Whey Powder (Milk), Emulsifier: Lecithins (Soya); Barley Flour, Raising Agent: Calcium Carbonate; Malted Barley Extract, Flavouring, Salt). *Rainforest Alliance Certified. Banana Choco Flakes: Banana Flavoured Yogurt (92%) (Yogurt (Milk), Sugar, Banana Purée (3.5%), Glucose-fructose Syrup, Modified Maize Starch, Flavourings (Contain Milk), Concentrated Lemon Juice, Stabiliser: Guar Gum), Milk Chocolate Coated Cereal Flakes (8%) (Sugar, Maize, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter*, Cocoa Mass*, Sweet Whey Powder (Milk), Lactose (Milk), Salt, Emulsifiers: Lecithins (Sunflower, Soya); Barley Malt Extract, Glazing Agent: Gum Arabic; Flavouring). *Rainforest Alliance Certified.
Check Milbona Split Pot Crunch Yogurts - 3x Banana Chocolate Flakes, 3x Vanilla Chocolate Balls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Milbona Split Pot Crunch Yogurts - 3x Banana Chocolate Flakes, 3x Vanilla Chocolate Balls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy and 3 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
VANILLA CHOCOLATE CRUNCH FLAVORED DIPPED GREEK YOGURT BARS, VANILLA CHOCOLATE CRUNCH
JELLY BEANS, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CAPPUCCINO, CARAMEL CORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COCONUT, COTTON CANDY, A&W CREAM SODA, DR PEPPER, FRENCH VANILLA, GREEN APPLE, JUICY PEAR, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, LICORICE, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, PINA COLADA, POMEGRANATE, RED APPLE, A&W ROOT BEER, SIZZLING CINNAMON, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE, SUNKIST TANGERINE, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TOP BANANA, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY CHERRY, WATERMELON
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


