Is MILD BEEF CHILI, MILD BEEF Vegan?

Ingredients
BEEF, WATER, FIRE ROASTED TOMATOES (FIRE ROASTED TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, SALT, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), SWEET POTATO, ONION, DICED TOMATOES (TOMATOES, TOMATO PUREE, SALT, CITRIC ACID), CELERY, BELL PEPPERS, RED PEPPERS, BEEF STOCK (BEEF STOCK, SALT), BEEF FAT, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SEA SALT, YEAST EXTRACT (YEAST EXTRACT, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR), SMOKED PAPRIKA, SPICES, XANTHAN GUM, GRANULATED ONION.
Check MILD BEEF CHILI, MILD BEEF against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILD BEEF CHILI, MILD BEEF in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 2 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Can


