Is MILD MANGO SALSA, MILD MANGO Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: WATER, TOMATOES, CONCENTRATED CRUSHED TOMATOES, MANGO, JALAPEÑO PEPPERS, ONIONS, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SUGAR, SALT, WHITE | VINEGAR, SPICE, RECONSTITUTED LIME JUICE (CONTAINS SODIUM BENZOATE AS A PRESERVATIVE), CITRIC ACID, DEHYDRATED ONIONS, NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check MILD MANGO SALSA, MILD MANGO against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Salsa · Pouch, Liquid

Flavor
FruitySpicyTangy
Texture
ChunkyJuicy
Commonly used for
DippingGarnishingToppingSnacking