Is Mild Roasted Salsa Verde 16oz - Good & Gather™ Soy Free?

Description
This jarred salsa delivers a gently smoky, tang-forward flavor with mild heat and a smooth-yet-chunky texture. Commonly used as a chip dip, taco topping, and cooking ingredient for soups or casseroles. Reviewers cite consistent flavor and value; some note desire for a spicier profile. Easy pantry staple for everyday meals.

Description
This jarred salsa delivers a gently smoky, tang-forward flavor with mild heat and a smooth-yet-chunky texture. Commonly used as a chip dip, taco topping, and cooking ingredient for soups or casseroles. Reviewers cite consistent flavor and value; some note desire for a spicier profile. Easy pantry staple for everyday meals.
Ingredients
Tomatillos, Water, Roasted Jalapeno Peppers, Green Chiles, Onion, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Sugar, Citrus Fiber, Spices, Garlic, Cilantro, Natural Flavor.
Check Mild Roasted Salsa Verde 16oz - Good & Gather™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mild Roasted Salsa Verde 16oz - Good & Gather™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Mild Roasted Salsa Verde 16oz - Good & Gather™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Salsa · Bottle


