Is Milk Chocolate Butter Biscuit Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sokeri, vehnäjauho, kaakaovoi*, kaakaomassa*, rasvaton maitojauhe, 4 % voita, laktoosi (maidosta), glukoosisiirappi, voirasva, nostatusaineet (natriumkarbonaatit, ammoniumkarbonaatit), emulgointiaine (soijalesitiini), täysmaitojauhe, herajauhe (maidosta), suola, happo (sitruunahappo). *Rainforest Alliance - sertifioitu. Lue lisää: ra.org. Tuotteessa 63 % maitosuklaata. Saattaa sisältää pieniä määriä spelttivehnää, kauraa, ohraa ja ruista.

Check Milk Chocolate Butter Biscuit against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.