Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Is Milk Chocolate Candies Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Milk , Cocoa Butter, Lactose, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Artificial Flavours), Sugar, Cornstarch, Corn Syrup, Gum Acacia, Colour (With Tartrazine), Tapioca Dextrin, Carnauba Wax, Modified Coconut Oil And / Or Modified Palm Oil (Medium Chain Triglycerides), May Contain: Peanuts

Check Milk Chocolate Candies against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Milk Chocolate Candies is available at 1 retailer

Loblaws

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishing
Wheat Free? Milk Chocolate Candies | Spoonful