Is Milk Chocolate Covered Raisins Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk , Cocoa Butter, Unsweetened Chocolate, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Natural Flavour), Raisins (Coated In Canola And/or Sunflower And/or Soybean Oil), Gum Arabic, Glucose Solids, Confectioner's Shellac
Check Milk Chocolate Covered Raisins against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Milk Chocolate Covered Raisins in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Milk Chocolate Covered Raisins is available at 1 retailer
Loblaws
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
ChocolateyFruitySweet
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


