Is Milk Chocolate Peanut Cluster Peanut Free?
No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus peanut free products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar,, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor,, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin [an emulsifier], Salt, Vanilla),, Peanuts
Check Milk Chocolate Peanut Cluster against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Milk Chocolate Peanut Cluster in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Piece
Flavor
SweetChocolateyNutty
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
Snacking


