Is Milk chocolate sweet popcorn egg Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soya
soya
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
milk chocolate (49%) (sugar, milk powder, cocoa butter", cocoa mass", emulsifier: lecithins (soya), vanilla extract), white chocolate (19%) (sugar, cocoa butter*, milk powder, emulsifier: lecithins (soya), vanilla extract), toffee popcorn (corn, rapeseed oil, glucose syrup, flavouring, sea salt, colour: caramel, emulsifier: lecithins (sunflower)), milk chocolate sugar mini egg [milk chocolate (sugar, cocoa butter*, skimmed milk powder, cocoa mass", whole milk powder, whey (milk), butterfat (milk), emulsifier: lecithins (soya), flavouring), sugar, colours: anthocyanins, beta carotene, titanium dioxide, iron oxides and hydroxides, glazing agent: gum arabic plant extracts (beetroot, spirulina)], white chocolate with caramelised sugar (sugar, cocoa butter", milk powder, skimmed milk powder, milk fat, caramelised sugar, whey powder (milk), cocoa mass*, emulsifier: lecithins (sunflower), flavouring, sea salt), sugar, glazing agents: shellac, gum arabic glucose syrup, sucrose, raising agent: sodium carbonates, sea salt, rice flour, coconut oil, acidity regulator: citric acid, preservative: sorbic acid, milk chocolate contains cocoa solids 35% minimum, milk solids 19% minimum, white chocolate contains milk solids 21% minimum,
Check Milk chocolate sweet popcorn egg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Milk chocolate sweet popcorn egg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 11 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


