Is milk chocolate viennese fingers Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, iron, niacin, thiamin), milk chocolate (28%) (sugar, cocoa mass,quot,, cocoa butter* skimmed milk powder, whey powder (milk), vegetable fats (mango fat, palm fat, shea fat, sal ft), milk fat, emulsifer, lecithins (soya), palm oil, sugar, salted butter (49%) (butter (milk), salt), partially inverted sugar syrup, raising agents: ammonium carbonates, diphosphates, sodium carbonates, flavouring, salt, emulsifier, lecithins (soya), *rainforest alliance certified, find out more at ra,org,
Check milk chocolate viennese fingers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open milk chocolate viennese fingers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Stick


