Is Milk Chocolate Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugar, Coconut Oil, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Cocoa Mass, Palm Kernel Oil, Lactose, Soya Lecithin, Barley Malt Extract, Artificial Flavour, May Contain Peanuts And Tree Nuts
Check Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Milk Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Milk Chocolate is available at 8 retailers
LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsYour Independent GrocerValuemartNo FrillsIndependent City MarketFortinos
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingBaking


