Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Is Milk Chocolate Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Coconut Oil, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Cocoa Mass, Palm Kernel Oil, Lactose, Soya Lecithin, Barley Malt Extract, Artificial Flavour, May Contain Peanuts And Tree Nuts

Check Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Milk Chocolate is available at 8 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsYour Independent GrocerValuemartNo FrillsIndependent City MarketFortinos

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingBaking
Wheat Free? Milk Chocolate | Spoonful