Is Milky Way Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- may contail peanut
may contail peanut
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus peanut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
sugar, glucose syrup, skimmed milk powder, coco butter, cocoa mass, sunfiower oil, milk fat, palm fat, barley malt extract, lactose, whey permeate (from milk emulsifier (soya lecithin), salt, egg white powder, fat reduced cocoa, milk protein, vanilla extract. (may contail peanut, hazeinul). milk chocolate contains milk solids 14% minimum. milk chocolate contains vegetable fats in addition to cocoa butter. suitable for vegetarians r400 k/2 000 k cal)
Check Milky Way against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Milky Way in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


