Is Milkybar White Chocolate Mini Eggs Pouch 270G Dairy Free?

Ingredients
White Chocolate (Milk Powders (Whole And Skimmed), Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea, Mango Kernel, Sal), Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Flavouring), Sugar, Glazing Agent (Carnauba Wax), Colour (Curcumin), White Chocolate Contains Vegetable Fats In Addition To Cocoa Butter
Check Milkybar White Chocolate Mini Eggs Pouch 270G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Milkybar White Chocolate Mini Eggs Pouch 270G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
SPROUTED GRAIN CHOCOLATE CHIP MINI COOKIES
Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi-Sweet Chocolate Mini Morsels - 10oz
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Classic White Chips - 11 Oz
Where to buy
Milkybar White Chocolate Mini Eggs Pouch 270G is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Candy · Pouch, Candy Piece


