Is Milkybar White Chocolate Sharing Pouch 103g Vegan?

Ingredients
Whole And Skimmed Milk Powder, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Vegetable Fat (Palm/shea/ Mango Kernel/sal), Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Natural Flavouring, White Chocolate Vegetable Fat In Addition To Cocoa Butter
Check Milkybar White Chocolate Sharing Pouch 103g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Milkybar White Chocolate Sharing Pouch 103g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Classic White Chips - 11 Oz
Clif Bar White Chocolate Macadamia Nut Natural Flvor Energy Bar, 2.4 oz
Reese's Dark Thins Share Pack Dark Chocolate & Peanut Butter Peanut Butter Cups Share Pack. 7.37 oz Pouch
Nestle Toll House Morsels Premier White Chocolate 12oz Bag
Where to buy
Milkybar White Chocolate Sharing Pouch 103g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch


