No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Milo Activ-Go Cocoa Malt Beverage 240Ml Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Reconstituted Skimmed Milk 24% (Water, Skimmed Milk Powder), Protomalt Malt Extract (Malt Barley (1.8%), Tapioca Starch), Sugar, Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder (1.2%), Palm Oil, Emulsifiers (Soya Lecithin, Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Minerals (Magnesium, Phosphorus, Iron), Maltodextrin, Stabilisers (Carrageenan, Sodium Alginate), Flavouring, Vanillin, Vitamins (D3, B2, B3, B6), Salt

Check Milo Activ-Go Cocoa Malt Beverage 240Ml against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Milo Activ-Go Cocoa Malt Beverage 240Ml is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go
Gluten Free? Milo Activ-Go Cocoa Malt Beverage 240Ml | Spoonful