No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Milo Activ-Go Cocoa Malt Beverage 240Ml Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Reconstituted Skimmed Milk 24% (Water, Skimmed Milk Powder), Protomalt Malt Extract (Malt Barley (1.8%), Tapioca Starch), Sugar, Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder (1.2%), Palm Oil, Emulsifiers (Soya Lecithin, Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Minerals (Magnesium, Phosphorus, Iron), Maltodextrin, Stabilisers (Carrageenan, Sodium Alginate), Flavouring, Vanillin, Vitamins (D3, B2, B3, B6), Salt

Check Milo Activ-Go Cocoa Malt Beverage 240Ml against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Milo Activ-Go Cocoa Malt Beverage 240Ml is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go
Vegan? Milo Activ-Go Cocoa Malt Beverage 240Ml | Spoonful