Is Milton's Gluten Free Salt and Vinegar Baked Crackers Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey protein concentrate
- milk
whey protein concentrate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CALCIUM, IRON, POTASSIUM, BROWN RICE FLOUR, CORN FLOUR, GLUTEN-FREE OATS, POTATO STARCH, SUNFLOWER OIL AND/OR CANOLA OIL AND/OR SAFFLOWER OIL (WITH ROSEMARY EXTRACT, ASCORBIC ACID, TOCOPHEROLS, AND ASCORBYL PALMITATE ADDED AS ANTIOXIDANTS), POTATOES, SUGAR, RICE FLOUR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, IP VINEGAR POWDER (IP MALTODEXTRIN, ORGANIC WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR), SEA SALT, SODIUM CITRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, IP MALTODEXTRIN, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, LACTIC ACID POWDER, HULLED MILLET, LEAVENING (MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE), WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, BAKER'S YEAST, SUNFLOWER AND/OR CANOLA LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR (MILK), YEAST, SAFFLOWER OIL. ALLERGEN INFORMATION: CONTAINS MILK.
Check Milton's Gluten Free Salt and Vinegar Baked Crackers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Milton's Gluten Free Salt and Vinegar Baked Crackers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


