This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is MINCED PIMIENTO STUFFED MANZANILLA OLIVES Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SPANISH MANZANILLA OLIVES, WATER, SALT, PIMIENTO, LACTIC ACID, SODIUM ALGINATE, GUAR GUM, CALCIUM CHLORIDE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE AS A PRESERVATIVE.

Check MINCED PIMIENTO STUFFED MANZANILLA OLIVES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Piece

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingSaladTopping
Pescatarian? MINCED PIMIENTO STUFFED MANZANILLA OLIVES | Spoonful