Is Minerva Tuna Salad with Couscous 160g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Vegetables in variable proportion 28.1% (Chickpeas, Tomato, Red Bell Pepper, Carrot, Onion, Peas), Skipjack Tuna* (Katsuwonus pelamis) ( Fish ) 25%, Chickpeas 13.8%, Couscous (Durum Wheat Semolina ( Gluten )) 12.5%, Water, Sunflower Oil, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Salt, Apple Vinegar, Ras El Hanout Flavoring (contains Celery ), Thickener: Guar Gum, Sweet Paprika, *see print for specific fishing area
Check Minerva Tuna Salad with Couscous 160g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Minerva Tuna Salad with Couscous 160g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
StarKist Ready-to-Eat Tuna Salad, Original Deli Style, 3 oz Pouch
Bumble Bee Lemon and Pepper Seasoned Tuna Fish Pouch with Spoon, 2.5 Ounce Pouch, High Protein Food and Snacks
Bumble Bee Snack On The Run! Tuna Salad with Crackers, 3.5 oz Kit
Bumble Bee Cracked Pepper and Sea Salt Seasoned Tuna Fish Pouch with Spoon, 2.5 Ounce Pouch, High Protein Food and Snacks
Bumble Bee Light Meat Tuna Salad Pouch with Spoon - 2.5oz
About this product
Seafood · Pouch


