Is MINESTRONE SOUP Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FILTERED WATER, VEGETABLES (TOMATOES, ONION, POTATOES, CARROT, ZUCCHINI, CABBAGE, PEAS, GREEN BEANS, CELERY, GARLIC) RED BEANS, POTATO STARCH, NATURAL FLAVORS (NON-ANIMAL SOURCE), BARLEY, HERBS (BASIL, MARJORAM, THYME), PASTA (DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA FLOUR), SEA SALT, SPICES, YEAST EXTRACT, ORGANIC EVAPORATED CANE JUICE, CITRIC ACID.

Check MINESTRONE SOUP against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
SavoryEarthyHerbaceousUmami
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SoupMeal PrepLunchOn The Go
Tree Nut Free? MINESTRONE SOUP | Spoonful