No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Is Mini Cinnamon Rolls Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, WATER, MARGARINE (VEGETABLE OILS [PALM AND SOYBEAN]), SALT, MONO - & DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, CREAM CHEESE ICING (SUGAR, PALM OIL, WATER, CREAM CHEESE [CREAM, MILK, SKIM MILK, WHEY, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], MONO - & DIGLYCERIDES, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SALT, POLYSORBATE 60, POTASSIUM SORBATE, BETA CAROTENE, GUAR GUM), EGG WHITES, MOLASSES, YEAST, ICING STABILIZER (CALCIUM CARBONATE, SUGAR, AGAR, DEXTROSE, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, LOCUST BEAN GUM), CINNAMON, MALTODEXTRIN, CORN SYRUP, CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVORS, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CULTURED WHEAT FLOUR (PRESERVATIVE), TAPIOCA STARCH, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, WHEY, PRESERVATIVES (POTASSIUM SORBATE, CITRIC ACID), NATURAL EXTRACTIVES OF CINNAMON AND MONO - & DIGLYCERIDES, ASCORBIC ACID, ENZYMES. CONTAINS EGG, MILK, SOY, AND WHEAT.

Check Mini Cinnamon Rolls against your own diets in the app.

Egg Free? Mini Cinnamon Rolls | Spoonful