Is Mini Croissants Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
mini croissants net wt. 8.0 oz (227 g) cnt/qty 1 unit price sell by: $7.78/lb 07/26/21 enriched wheat flour (flour, niacin, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, enzyme olicacid), margarine (vegetable oil (palm, canola) water, sugar, whey powoer monoglycerides, soylecithin, citric acid, vitamina palmital mi d3, deta carotene color), water, sugar, yeast, egg, salt, owder, wheat gluten, artificial flavor, datem, ascorbic acid, s.contains: soy, wheat (gluten), eggmay co was
Check Mini Croissants against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mini Croissants in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Roll
Flavor
ButterySweet
Texture
FlakySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnacking


