Is Mini eggs chunky bar Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids 14% minimum
- milk
- butter oil
- skimmed milk powder
- whole milk powder
- whey powder
- milk chocolate mini eggs
- milk chocolate
milk solids 14% minimum
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 8 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (85%) (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier: Lecithins (Soya); Vanilla Extract), MILK CHOCOLATE MINI EGGS (15%) [MILK CHOCOLATE (73%) (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Skimmed Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Whole Milk Powder, Whey Powder (Milk), Butter Oil (Milk), Emulsifier: Lecithins (Soya); Vanilla Extract), Sugar, Glazing Agents: Gum Arabic, Modified Tapioca Starch; Colours: Anthocyanin, Carotenes, Curcumin; Concentrated Beetroot Juice, Plant Extract: Spirulina Extract]. MILK CHOCOLATE CONTAINS COCOA SOLIDS 25% MINIMUM, MILK SOLIDS 14% MINIMUM. ALLERGY ADVICE: For allergens, see ingredients in bold. May also contain nuts and peanuts.
Check Mini eggs chunky bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mini eggs chunky bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Snyders Gluten Free Mini Plain Pretzel - 8oz
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
About this product
Candy · Bar


