This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Mini Hamburger Buns Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Flour, Water, Sugar, Yeast*, Canola and/or soybean oil, Salt, Calcium propionate,, Sodium stearoyl-2-lactylate, Plant monoglycerides,, Sorbic acid, Microbial enzyme, Ascorbic acid., May contain wheat gluten. Topping: Sesame seeds., Wheat, Soy, Sesame., Farine, Eau, Sucre, Levure*, Huile de canola et/ou de soya, Sel, Propionate de calcium,, Stearoyl-2-lactylate de sodium, Monoglycérides végétaux, Acide sorbique, Enzyme microbienne,, Acide ascorbique. Peut contenir du gluten de blé., Graines de sésame., Blé, Soya, Sésame.

Check Mini Hamburger Buns against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
SweetNeutral
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepSnackingLunch
Vegan? Mini Hamburger Buns | Spoonful