Is Mini Milk Chocolate Ice Cream Lolly 35ml Vegan?

Ingredients
Fresh Whole Milk, Reconstituted Skimmed Milk, Sugar, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Concentrated Skimmed Milk, Whey Solids (Milk), Calcium Carbonate, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Butteroil, Stabilisers (Carrageenan, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum), Emulsifier (Mono- And Di-glycerides Of Fatty Acids), Flavouring
Check Mini Milk Chocolate Ice Cream Lolly 35ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mini Milk Chocolate Ice Cream Lolly 35ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Where to buy
Mini Milk Chocolate Ice Cream Lolly 35ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Stick, Bar


