Is Mini Roulé Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- chopped almonds
chopped almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
FULL FAT SOFT CHEESE (74%) (_Milk_), Sugar, CHOPPED _ALMONDS_ (7%), PINEAPPLE CONCENTRATE (4%), _Milk_ Proteins, Citrus Fibre, Stabiliser. Locust Bean Gum; Salt, Acid: Citric Adid; Colour: Carotenes; Preservative: Potassium Sorbate.
Check Mini Roulé against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mini Roulé in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Roll
Flavor
SweetFruityTangy
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


