Is Mini Sandwich Cookies, Birthday Cake Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- riboflavin
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Interesterified Soybean Oil, High-fructose Corn Syrup, Dextrose, Salt, Cornstarch, Nonpareils Sugar, Color Added Turmeric, Carrot Concen
Check Mini Sandwich Cookies, Birthday Cake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mini Sandwich Cookies, Birthday Cake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mini Sandwich Cookies, Birthday Cake is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


