Is Mini Whirls Ice Lollies Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- reconstituted skimmed milk
- pineapple flavoured ice creams: water
reconstituted skimmed milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Lemon and lime and strawberry flavoured water ice and pineapple flavoured ice creams: Water, Reconstituted Skimmed Milk, RECONSTITUTED FRUIT JUICES (12%) (Lemon, Strawberry, Pineapple, Grape, Grapefruit, Kiwi, Passion Fruit, Mango), Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Fructose, Coconut Oil, Maltodextrin, Stabilisers: Carrageenan, Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum; Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid; Oligofructose, Carrot Concentrate, Flavourings, Black Carrot Concentrate, Emulsifier: Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids; Spirulina Concentrate, Colour: Curcumin. Strawberry and lemon and lime flavoured water ice and pineapple flavoured ice creams: Water, Reconstituted Skimmed Milk, RECONSTITUTED FRUIT JUICES (12%) (Lemon, Strawberry, Pineapple, Grape, Grapefruit, Kiwi, Passion Fruit, Mango), Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Coconut Oil, Maltodextrin, Fructose, Stabilisers: Carrageenan, Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum; Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid; Oligofructose, Carrot Concentrate, Flavourings, Black Carrot Concentrate, Emulsifier: Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids; Spirulina Concentrate, Colour: Curcumin.
Check Mini Whirls Ice Lollies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mini Whirls Ice Lollies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Stick


