Is Tip Top Trumpet Frozen Dessert On Cone Vanilla Minis Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk solids
  • reconstituted skim milk
  • compound chocolate

milk solids

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

reconstituted skim milk
compound chocolate

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vanilla Frozen Dessert [Reconstituted Skim Milk, Liquid Sugar, Water, Glucose Syrup, Vegetable Oil, Milk Solids, Emulsifier (471), Stabilisers (412, 410), Natural Flavour, Natural Colour (Beta Carotene)], Wafer Cone [Wheat Flour, Sugar, Vegetable Oil, Emulsifier (Lecithin), Salt, Caramelised Sugar], Compound Chocolate (13%) [Vegetable Oil, Sugar, Cocoa Solids*, Milk Solids, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 476), Natural Flavours], Roasted Peanuts (3%).

Check Tip Top Trumpet Frozen Dessert On Cone Vanilla Minis against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Tip Top Trumpet Frozen Dessert On Cone Vanilla Minis | Spoonful