Is Tip Top Trumpet Frozen Dessert On Cone Vanilla Minis Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • roasted peanuts

roasted peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus peanut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vanilla Frozen Dessert [Reconstituted Skim Milk, Liquid Sugar, Water, Glucose Syrup, Vegetable Oil, Milk Solids, Emulsifier (471), Stabilisers (412, 410), Natural Flavour, Natural Colour (Beta Carotene)], Wafer Cone [Wheat Flour, Sugar, Vegetable Oil, Emulsifier (Lecithin), Salt, Caramelised Sugar], Compound Chocolate (13%) [Vegetable Oil, Sugar, Cocoa Solids*, Milk Solids, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 476), Natural Flavours], Roasted Peanuts (3%).

Check Tip Top Trumpet Frozen Dessert On Cone Vanilla Minis against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go