Is Mint Sauce Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Mint (33%), White Wine Vinegar (Contains Sulphites), Water, Sugar, Balsamic Vinegar Of Modena Pgi (4.5%) [Wine Vinegar (Contains Sulphites), Grape Must (Contains Sulphites)], Cornflour, Salt, Flavourings.
Check Mint Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mint Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
MintyVinegary
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DippingTopping


