Is MINUTE MAID, LIGHT MANGO PASSION FRUIT DRINK Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors
  • natural flavors, vitamin c

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

natural flavors, vitamin c

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CONTAINS PURE FILTERED WATER, MANGO PUREE FROM CONCENTRATE, PASSIONFRUIT AND APPLE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, LESS THAN 1% OF: NATURAL FLAVORS, VITAMIN C (ASCORBIC ACID), CITRIC ACID (PROVIDES TARTNESS), POTASSIUM CITRATE (REGULATES TARTNESS), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, ASPARTAME, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, BETA CAROTENE (FOR COLOR).

Check MINUTE MAID, LIGHT MANGO PASSION FRUIT DRINK against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweetTartCitrus
Texture
ThinLight
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Pescatarian? MINUTE MAID, LIGHT MANGO PASSION FRUIT DRINK | Spoonful