Is MINUTE MAID, LIGHT MANGO PASSION FRUIT DRINK Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavors
- natural flavors, vitamin c
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CONTAINS PURE FILTERED WATER, MANGO PUREE FROM CONCENTRATE, PASSIONFRUIT AND APPLE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, LESS THAN 1% OF: NATURAL FLAVORS, VITAMIN C (ASCORBIC ACID), CITRIC ACID (PROVIDES TARTNESS), POTASSIUM CITRATE (REGULATES TARTNESS), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, ASPARTAME, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, BETA CAROTENE (FOR COLOR).
Check MINUTE MAID, LIGHT MANGO PASSION FRUIT DRINK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MINUTE MAID, LIGHT MANGO PASSION FRUIT DRINK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Crystal Light Raspberry Lemonade Sugar Free Drink Mix Singles Caffeine Free, 10 ct On-the-Go-Packets
Minute Instant White Rice, Light and Fluffy, Gluten Free, 28 oz
Crystal Light Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, Caffeine Free, 3.2 oz Can
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


