Is Minute Ready to Serve Long Grain White Rice, 16-Ounce Serving (Family Size) Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Parboiled Long Grain Rice, Water, Sunflower Oil, Sea Salt, Carrageenan (Stabilizer), Sunflower Lecithin (Emulsifier)

Check Minute Ready to Serve Long Grain White Rice, 16-Ounce Serving (Family Size) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Minute Ready to Serve Long Grain White Rice, 16-Ounce Serving (Family Size) is available at 4 retailers

IGAMariano'sUnited SupermarketsWalmart

About this product

Rice · Granule

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep