This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is MiO Liquid Water Enhancer Lemonade Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image

Description

Concentrated lemonade-flavored liquid meant to add tart, citrus-sweet taste to water; smooth, syrupy texture disperses when shaken or stirred. Commonly used for quick flavoring of cold water, iced tea, or sports drinks; reviewers note convenient portable bottle, easy portion control, strong long-lasting flavor, and occasional artificial aftertaste in daily use.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Citric Acid, Natural Flavour, Sodium Citrate, Acacia Gum, Sucralose, Saib, Potassium Sorbate, Colour (Contains Tartrazine).

Check MiO Liquid Water Enhancer Lemonade against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
CitrusSweetTartFruity
Texture
SmoothThick
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Pescatarian? MiO Liquid Water Enhancer Lemonade | Spoonful