Is Miracles Gluten Free Almond Paleo Bread Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg
  • eggs

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

eggs

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Quinoa Flour, Tapioca Starch, Eggs, Almond Meal, Flax Meal, Honey, Coconut Oil, Xanthan Gum, Yeast, Sea Salt, Lemon Juice. Contains Egg, Almond, Coconut.

Check Miracles Gluten Free Almond Paleo Bread against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
NuttySweetCitrus
Texture
DenseGrainy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnacking